What is Pro-xylane?
Pro-xylane is a derivative of the natural compound Xylose and is in the glucoside compound class. It is mainly produced from Xylose sourced from the beech tree.
Pro-xylane is used in cosmetics as an anti-aging agent. Studies suggest that pro-xylane is able to rejuvenate dermal-epidermal junction. It can also contribute to the improvement of basement membrane integrity. Scientists believe that maintaining this integrity is a key step to maintaining healthy skin.
If you need individual consultation, offer, or purchase amount for Pro-xylane, please contact us at firstname.lastname@example.org.